SEND US A MESSAGE

BHVPP Wrestling Stats from 1-23-19

BHVPP 55

Aitkin 14   

106-Marshall Larson (AIT) Dec. David Revering 8-3

113-Deagen Captain Fall Walker Jones (AIT) 3:19

120-Quinn Kern Maj. Dec. Carson Kullhem (AIT) 16-3

126-Jason Koehn Dec. Natham Rom (AIT) 5-0

132-Jack Gravelle (AIT) Dec. Trever Arceneau 10-8

138-Luke Pelarski (AIT) Tech Fall Brock Peterson 3:39

145-Devin Dean Fall Carter Endrizzi (AIT) 2:26

152-Quin Miller (AIT) Dec. Hunter Dean 19-17 SV

160-Travis Sakry Fall Tyler Decent (AIT) 4:50

170-Hayden Captain Fall Jack Workman (AIT) 1:15

182-Zavier Grefe Fall Hunter Hills (AIT) :33

195-Carter Perlinger Fall Craig Ashton (AIT) 3:29

220-Tyler Eggert Fall Isaac Nelson (AIT) :17

285-Craig Orlando Fall Nathan Stifter (AIT) :19

Foley 36

BHVPP 34

106-David Revering Fall Austin Malikowski (FOL) 5:05

113-Levi Jacobson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Deagen Captain 17-4

120-Quinn Kern Fall Evan Milejczak (FOL) 4:55

126-Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Jason Koehn 4:26

132-Trever Arceneau Maj. Dec. Logan Thorston (FOL) 12-2

138-Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Fall Brock Peterson 1:23

145-Devin Dean Maj. Dec. Mike Moulzoff (FOL) 12-4

152-Mark Dierkes (FOL) Fall Travis Sakry 2:20

160-Conner Thorston (FOL) Tech Fall Hayden Captain 3:20

170-Max Lefebvre (FOL) Fall Mason Schroeder 1:47

182-Zavier Grefe Tech Fall Max Henne (FOL) 3:03

195-Carter Perlinger Dec. Hunter Gorecki (FOL) 6-5

220-Carter Svihla (FOL) Dec. Tyler Eggert 1-0

285-Craig Orlando Fall Randall Neely (FOL) :22

 

BHVPP 62

Park Rapids Area 17

106-David Revering received a Forfeit

113-Deagen Captain received a Forfeit

120-Quinn Kern received a Forfeit

126-Jason Koehn Fall Micah Snyder (PRA) :55

132-Brock Peterson Fall Daryl Etter (PRA) 2:32

138-Trever Arceneau Tech Fall Max Christ (PRA) 2:43

145-Abby Ervasti received a Forfeit

152-Devin Dean Dec. Kaden Safratowich (PRA) 10-5

160-Cody Dravis (PRA) Fall Hayden Captain 1:04

170-Joe Klein (PRA) Tech Fall Carter Rokes 4:08

182-Zavier Grefe Fall Jack Hensel (PRA) :52

195-Carter Perlinger Fall Joe Stachowski (PRA) 3:41

220-Kian Scott (PRA) Fall Tyler Eggert 4:28

285-Craig Orlando Fall Hunter Carnell (PRA) :33

BHVPP 63

RLCC 6

106-Double Forfeit

113-Deagen Captain Fall Gunnar Sandeen (RLCC) 1:43

120-Quinn Kern received a Forfeit

126-Jason Koehn Fall Oscar Duden (RLCC) 3:21

132-Brock Peterson received a Forfeit

138-Trever Arceneau Dec. Damon Ferguson (RLCC) 9-6

145-Abby Ervasti Fall Zoe Rusillo (RLCC) 1:09

152-Devin Dean Dec. Paul DeHate (RLCC) 11-8

160-Hayden Captain received a Forfeit

170-Tristyn Ferguson (RLCC) Fall Carter Rokes :50

182-Zavier Grefe received a Forfeit

195-Carter Perlinger Fall Bobby Akhus (RLCC) 2:48

220-Tyler Eggert Dec. Zach Howard (RLCC) 17-13 SV

285-Craig Orlando Fall George Duden (RLCC) :24

BHVPP 39

Roseau 21

106-Double Forfeit

113-Deagen Captain Fall Bodee 

Hovda (ROS) 1:12

120-Quinn Kern received a Fofeit

126-Jason Koehn received a Forfeit

132-Brock Peterson received a 

Forfeit

138-Race Knochenmus (ROS) Dec. 

Trever Arceneau 10-8 SV

145-Devin Dean received a Forfeit

152-Double Forfeit

160-Chandler Mooney (ROS) Fall 

Hayden Captain :44

170-Ben Olson (ROS) Fall Carter 

Rokes 2:56

182-Zavier Grefe Dec. Dale Grindahl 

10-6 SV

195-Double Forfeit

220-Sawyer Klatt (ROS) Fall Tyler 

Eggert 1:53

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit

Prowler Invitational

1. Detroit Lakes (DL) 181.5

2. Minnewaska Area (MA) 161

3. Bemidji (BMJ) 157

4. Thief River Falls (TRF) 155.5

5. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (BGMR) 150.5

6. Ottertail Central (OTC) 106.5

7. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 96

8. Crookston (CRX) 79.5

9. Roseau (ROS) 77

10. Park Rapids Area (PRA) 60

11. Fertile-Beltrami (FB) 46

12. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB) 45.5

13 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (WHAN) 28

14. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 26

15. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (NKG) 12

16. Pelican Rapids (PR) 11

17. Grand Forks Red River (GFRR) 6

106-David Revering

Maj. Dec. by Ethan Bowman (CRX) 

10-2

Maj. Dec. by Cody Jacobs (OTC) 

13-2

Fall Dawson McGee (WHAN) 2:00

David placed 7th

113-Deagen Captain

Dec. Seth Lavalier (FB) 10-3

Fall by Zach Brown (CRX) 1:04

Deagen did not place

120-Quinn Kern 

Fall Alex Lancto (TRF) 1:09

Fall Carson Wold (DL) 2:58

Dec. Cody Wienene (TRF) 8-7

Quinn placed 1st

126-Jason Koehn

Maj. Dec. Owen Seitz (BMJ) 12-0

Tech Fall by Brady Kasprick (TRF) 

4:36; 24-7

Dec. Cody Sele (TRF) 11-4

Maj. Dec. by Hunter Hitchen (FB) 

13-1

Fall Cameron Weiland (CRX) 3:24

Jason placed 7th

132-Trever Arceneau

Fall Braxton Volker (CRX) 1:56

Dec. by Blake Weber (DL) 8-5

Dec. by Cale Newby (BMJ) 9-6

Dec. Logan Schleske (OTC) 9-6

Trever placed 5th

160-Hayden Captain

Fall by Ethan Boll (CRX) 1:55

Fall by Joe DeZelar (BGMR) :45

Hayden did not place

182-Zavier Grefe

Dec. by Dale Grindahl (ROS) 7-2

Fall Ethan Waage (BGMR) :49

Fall Austin Smith (WHAN) 5:59

Zavier placed 5th

195-Carter Perlinger 

Maj. Dec. Noah Mathis (NKG) 11-3

Fall by Jordan Skadsem (DL) :27

Maj. Dec. Dakota Qualley (FB) 12-2

Maj. Dec. by Kolby Hamblin 

(WHAN) 10-1

Dec. by Connor Tierney (OTC) 4-3 

TB1

Carter placed 6th

220-Tyler Eggert

Fall Joe Stachowski (PRA) 2:00

Fall by Domink Vacura (BGMR) 1:33

Fall by Brayden Rose (BCLB) 1:18

Tyler did not place

285-Craig Orlando

Fall Andreas Barnett (DL) 1:14

Fall Zach Evans (BGMR) 1:32

Fall Kaleb Beam (BMJ) 1:44

Craig placed 1st; Pin Award: 3 pins in 

4:30

Click Here to Continue Reading

LOCATION

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440