• newsinhnews

BHVPP Wrestling Stats


BHVPP 54 vs. Royalton/Upsala 24

106-David Revering Fall Micheal Zimmerman (ROY) 5:15

113-Bennet Arceneau received a Forfeit

120-Deagen Captain received a Forfeit

126-Reese Thompson Dec. Will Gorecki (ROY) 10-8

132-Brock Constanzo (ROY) Fall Justin Koehn 2:35

138-Jacob Leibold (ROY) Fall Matt Mensinger 2:58

145-Jason Koehn Fall Cristopher Borah (ROY) 3:05

152-Hunter Novitzki (ROY) Fall Abby Ervasti 1:23

160-Gabe Borecki (ROY) Fall Brock Peterson 1:26

170-Mason Schroeder Tech Fall Aidan Olson (ROY) 4:00

182-Hunter Dean Fall Isaac Kasella (ROY) 2:23

195-Gideon Ervasti Maj. Dec. Austin Wensmann (ROY) 19-8

220-Jaden Finck received a Forfeit

285-Craig Orlando Fall Mason Novitzki (ROY) :51

BHVPP 39 vs. Frazee 35

106-Bennet Arceneau Fall Cade Nagel (FRZ) :12

113-David Revering Dec. Bailey Peichel (FRZ) 6-2

120-Jake Nagel (FRZ) Maj. Dec. Deagen Captain 11-1

126-Christen Carlson (FRZ) Fall Eli Eggert 1:31

132-Lucas Volstad (FRZ) Dec. Reese Thompson 4-3

138-Tyler Moe (FRZ) Fall Matt Mensinger 1:31

145-Kaden Hiemenz (FRZ) received a Forfeit

152-Jason Koehn Fall Seth Isola (FRZ) 2:45

160-Brock Peterson Fall Caleb DeGroat (FRZ) 3:34

170-Mason Schroeder Fall Danny Graham (FRZ) 1:09

182-Gideon Ervasti Fall Colton Borah (FRZ) 1:01

195-Brett Graham (FRZ) Maj. Dec. Hunter Dean 11-3

220-Luke Tweeon (FRZ) Fall Jaden Finck :54

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit


Big Bear Tournament - BHVPP placed 8th

106-David Revering

Fall Charles Ikola (DR) :49

Fall Donovan Schmid (BCLB) :44

Dec. by Carter Couaette (CRX) 7-2

Dec. by Dawson McGee (WHAN) 2-0

David did not place

106-Bennet Arceneau

Fall Hunter Johnson (MA) :48

Fall Nick Peters (NYM) 1:00

Fall by Carter Couaette (CRX) 5:58

Fall Max Martin (HUT) 2:58

Dec. by Donovan Schmid (BCLB) 4-3

Bennet did not place

113-Deagen Captain

Maj. Dec. Hunter Gruchow (WCAABE) 17-9

Fall by Ethan Bowman (CRX) 7:00

Fall Nathan Trotter (AIT) 2:01

Dec. by Cash Sixberry (BL) 9-4

Deagen did not place

120-Eli Eggert

Fall by Jayden Mclearen (BL) :49

Fall by Lanna Walter (SCM) 2:31

Eli did not place

126-Reese Thompson

Maj. Dec. Seth Lavalier (FB) 14-6

Fall by Cade Jackson (DL) 1:35

Fall Brogan Beito (BGMR) 4:12

Dec. by Derrik Wegscheid (NYM) 8-2

Reese did not place

132-Matt Mensinger

Fall Korey Kinyon (PLPRB) 4:39

Fall by Landon Gode (LPGEB) 1:08

Maj. Dec. by Clint Anderson (DL) 11-2

Matt did not place

138-Justin Koehn

Fall by Evan Koering (PLPRB) 1:31

Fall by Jacob Guck (NYM) :53

Justin did not place

145-Jason Koehn

Fall Cael Sjodin (MORA) 1:33

Fall Jacob Burress (VA) 5:42

Dec. by Hunter Anderson (BAR) 9-5

Med. FF by Race Knochenmus

Jason did not place

160-Brock Peterson

Fall Colton Strain (ER) 2:39

Tech Fall by Carter Sorenson (FOBA) 3:39; 15-0

Dec. by Tyler Decent (AIT) 8-3

Brock did not place

170-Hunter Dean

Fall Harley Wellman (PRA) 2:35

Dec. Gabe Pesta (LPGEB) 10-5

Maj. Dec. by Blaine Henderson (DL) 19-10

Fall Tristyn Ferguson (RLCC) 4:04

Fall Karter Wensman (SCM) 2:27

Dec. by Nathaniel Kisgen (WCAABE) 8-4

Dec. by Henry Burrack (FOBA) 11-9

Hunter placed 6th

170-Mason Schroeder

Fall Jon Rinerson (NYM) 1:19

Fall Bret Duncan (WCAABE) 1:30

Fall by Blaine Henderson (DL) 1:55

Dec. Tristan Evavold (OTC) 6-2

Fall by Gabe Pesta (LPGEB) 2:00

Mason did not place

182-Gideon Ervasti

Fall Jacob Ehnert (DL) 2:53

Dec. Zane Swanson (OTC) 9-6

DQ Cody Wheeler (WDC)

Fall Kaden Hartwell (FF) 3:29

Dec. by Tyson Meyer (MA) 11-5

Gideon placed 2nd

182-Carter Rokes

Fall Austin Mundt (DR) 4:19

Fall by Tyson Meyer (MA) 1:01

Fall Logan Tucker (DGF) 2:55

Maj. Dec. by Dom Adams (MORA) 13-3

Carter did not place

195-Tyler Eggert

Fall Chase Janu (OTC) 3:49

Fall by Thor Kongsjord (DR) 5:32

Fall Tobias Elliot (BAR) 4:40

Fall by Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) 3:41

Tyler did not place

195-Hayden Captain

Tech Fall by Will Blattner (ALB) 4:32; 16-0

Dec. Langston Nash (HIB) 15-9

Med FF Nathan Rankin (MA)

Fall by Gabe Horshimer (FB) 3:09

Hayden did not place

220-Jaden Finck

Fall Cory Teal (AIT) 2:39

Dec. by Devin Stone (WCAABE) 10-5

Fall Austin Dezeeuw (C-I) :32

Dec. Dawson Beito (BGMR) 3-2

Dec. by Levi Line (LPGEB) 2-0

Jaden did not place

285-Craig Orlando

Fall Joss Parantala (NKG) :14

Fall Trey Lancaster (LPGEB) :43

Fall Colton Gust (BGMR) :35

Fall Seth Hopkins (ER) 2:09

Fall Cian Buhler (OTC) 3:23

Craig placed 1st


Click here to read the whole story . . . .

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440