• newsverndalesun

BHVPP Wrestling Stats


BHVPP 48 vs. Aitkin 27

106-David Revering Dec. Nathan Trotter (AIT) 7-2

113-Marshall Larson (AIT) Fall Deagen Captain 2:36

120-Aiden Larson Dec. James Erickson (AIT) 7-1

126-Carson Kullhem (AIT) Fall Reese Thompson 5:21

132-Nathan Rom (AIT) Fall Justin Koehn 3:24

138-Jacob Williams (AIT) Fall Abby Ervasti 2:59

145-Jack Grell (AIT) Dec. Jason Koehn 7-2

152-Brock Peterson Fall Daniel Decent (AIT) 1:48

160-Mason Schroeder Fall Tyler Decent (AIT) 3:36

170-Hunter Dean Fall Zach Leitinger (AIT) 1:00

182-Gideon Ervasti Fall Hunter Hills (AIT) 2:28

195-Tyler Eggert Fall Jacob Espeseth (AIT) :26

220-Jaden Finck Fall Craig Ashton (AIT) 1:19

285-Craig Orlando Fall Nathan Stifter (AIT) :27

BHVPP 53 vs. Pierz 25

106-Bennet Arceneau Fall Derek Stangl (PRZ) 1:31

113-Deagen Captain received a Forfeit

120-Jacob LeBlanc (PRZ) Dec. Aiden Larson 8-3

126-Trevor Radunz (PRZ) Fall Reese Thompson 5:22

132-Brandon Funk (PRZ) Fall Justin Koehn 1:53

138-Jason Koehn received a Forfeit

145-Abby Ervasti received a Forfeit

152-Brock Peterson received a Forfeit

160-Mason Schroeder Fall Riley Hoskins (PRZ) :39

170-Hunter Dean Tech Fall Mason Zajac (PRZ) 2:59; 19-3

182-Tanner Young (PRZ) Maj. Dec. Gideon Ervasti 17-6

195-Brandon Schlegel (PRZ) Fall Tyler Eggert 3:11

220-Koal Plautz Fall Daniel Hoffman (PRZ) :43

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit

Foley 47 vs. BHVPP 22

106-David Revering Maj. Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 12-2

113-Deagen Captain Fall Trey Emmerich (FOL) 1:11

120-Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Aiden Larson :11

126-Ethan Oswald (FOL) Dec. Reese Thompson 12-9

132-Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Justin Koehn :32

138-Jason Koehn Dec. Daniel Halvorson (FOL) 11-8

145-Micheal Rothfork (FOL) received a Forfeit

152-Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Brock Peterson 17-7

160-Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Fall Mason Schroeder 2:09

170-Connor Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Hunter Dean 12-4

182-Gideon Ervasti Fall Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) 5:09

195-Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Tyler Eggert :57

220-Greg Miller (FOL) Fall Jaden Finck 5:39

285-Craig Orlando Dec. Elijah Novak (FOL) 4-0



BHVPP 78 vs. RLCC 5

106-David Revering received a Forfeit

113-Deagen Captain received a Forfeit

120-Aiden Larson received a Forfeit

126-Reese Thompson Fall Gunnar Sandeen (RLCC) 2:58

132-Justin Koehn received a Forfeit

138-Jason Koehn received a Forfeit

145-Abby Ervasti received a Forfeit

152-Brock Peterson Fall Oscar Duden (RLCC) 1:23

160-Mason Schroeder Fall Paul DeHate (RLCC) 1:11

170-Damon Ferguson (RLCC) Tech Fall Hayden Captain 5:49

182-Gideon Ervasti Fall Tristyn Ferguson (RLCC) 3:40

195-Carter Rokes received a Forfeit

220-Jaden Finck received a Forfeit

285-Craig Orlando Fall Zach Howard (RLCC) 1:02

BHVPP 61 vs. WDC 14

106-David Revering Fall Mason Brauch (WDC) 1:12

113-Deagen Captain Fall River McQuiston (WDC) :16

120-Simon Snyder (WDC) Dec. Aiden Larson 7-3

126-Mason Snyder (WDC) Tech Fall Reese Thompson 19-3

132-Justin Koehn Fall Brandon Wheeler (WDC) 5:17

138-Kobe Endres (WDC) Fall Blake Sumstad 5:09

145-Jason Koehn Maj. Dec. Connor Dirks (WDC) 17-5

152-Brock Peterson received a Forfeit

160-Mason Schroeder received a Forfeit

170-Hayden Captain received a Forfeit

182-Gideon Ervasti Dec. Cody Wheeler (WDC) 5-3 SV

195-Carter Rokes received a Forfeit

220-Jaden Finck received a Forfeit

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit



1. Minnewaska Area (MA) 159.5

2. Thief River Falls (TRF) 152.5

3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 150

4. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (BGMR) 146.5

5. Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 54

6. Roseau (ROS) 21


106-David Revering

Fall Anthony Peralta (TRF) :25

Dec. Jaxon Janousek (BGMR) 7-3

Dec. by Kale Geiser (TRF) 10-5

David placed 2nd

106-Bennet Arceneau

Fall Danyn Janousek (BGMR) 2:00

Dec. by Kale Geiser (TRF) 9-8

Dec. Nick Ankeny (MA) 9-2

Fall by Jaxon Janousek (BGMR) 4:34

Bennet placed 4th

113-Deagen Captain

Fall Brennen Johnson (TRF) 1:01

Fall Mason Schiffler (MA) 1:39

Deagen placed 1st

120-Aiden Larson

Fall by Tony Olson (BGMR) :34

Fall Kehan Nelson (TRF) 3:33

Dec. by Jacob Blair (MA) 8-3

Aiden placed 3rd

126-Reese Thompson

Fall Ethan Lane (TRF) 2:44

Maj. Dec. by Easton McCrory (MA) 18-4

Fall Brogan Beito (BGMR) 2:07

Fall Jacob Lien (MA) 1:28

Reese placed 3rd

138-Jason Koehn

Maj. Dec. Chase Boelke (MA) 18-7

Fall by Brady Kasprick (TRF) 2:00

Jason placed 2nd

152-Brock Peterson

Dec. Aaron Bruggeman (TRF) 12-5

Fall by Andy Dostal (BGMR) 1:10

Fall Josh Herrera (TRF) 2:05

Fall Aaron Bruggeman (TRF) 2:43

Brock placed 3rd

160-Mason Schroeder

Fall by Ben Olson (ROS) :56

Fall Ethan Waage (BGMR) :16

Fall by Damon Ferguson (RLCC) 2:38

Mason placed 4th

170-Hunter Dean

Dec. by Caleb Vacura (BGMR) 9-5

Hunter placed 4th

182-Gideon Ervasti

Fall Bowen Miller (TRF) 1:38

Fall Nathan Waage (BGMR) 1:10

Inj. Def. Nathan Rankin (MA)

Gideon placed 1st

195-Jaden Finck

Fall Axle Dahl (ROS) 1:26

Fall by Mason Iverson (TRF) 2:39

Fall Kirby Klein (TRF) 2:09

Fall Jacob Bergsnev (BGMR) 3:00

Jaden placed 3rd

220-Tyler Eggert

Tech Fall by Dominik Vacura (BGMR) 2:36; 15-0

Fall by Dylan Jergenson (MA) 1:15

Fall by Zachary Howard (RLCC) 5:05

Tyler placed 4th

285-Craig Orlando

Fall Jolson Sargent (TRF) :37

Fall Dawson Beito (BGMR) :20

Fall George Duden (RLCC) :12

Craig placed 1st


Click here to read more . . . .

29 views

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440