• newsinhnews

Wolves Wrestling Stats


106: Austin Litke (LIFA) over Connor Flan (LBW) (Fall 0:35)

113: Cael Lorentz (LBW) over Joey Wilczek (LIFA) (Fall 2:35)

120: Gavin Albers (LBW) over (LIFA) (For.)

126: Carter Meiners (LBW) over Wyatt Baum (LIFA) (Fall 0:59)

132: Calvin Sherwood (LIFA) over Rudy Determan (LBW) (Fall 1:26)

138: Landon Gode (LBW) over Dominic Scepurek (LIFA) (Fall 1:21)

145: Mason Gode (LBW) over Carter Sickles (LIFA) (Fall 0:36)

152: Simon Pantzke (LIFA) over Nye Becker (LBW) (Dec 10-8)

160: Ted Stacey (LBW) over Aiden St. Onge (LIFA) (Fall 5:21)

170: Gabe Nagel (LIFA) over Austin Carr (LBW) (Fall 1:16)

182: Caleb Pesta (LBW) over Peyton Carll (LIFA) (Fall 2:49)

195: Hans Holmquist (LBW) over (LIFA) (For.)

220: Joseph Middendorf (LBW) over (LIFA) (For.)

285: Trey Lancaster (LBW) over Eli VanRisseghem (LIFA) (MD 15-5)


LPGE-Browerville 48 vs. Aitkin 9

106 - Nathan Totter (AIK) over Conner Flan (LBW) (Dec 2-0)

113 - Gavin Albers (LBW) over Marshall Larson (AIK) (Dec 7-5 OT)

120 - Cael Lorentz (LBW) over James Erickson (AIK) (Fall :38)

126 - Carson Kullhem (AIK) over Carter Meiners (LBW) (Dec 5-2)

132 - Nathan Rom (AIK) over Rudy Determan (LBW) (Dec 9-3)

138 - Landon Gode (LBW) over (AIK) (For.)

145 - Mason Gode (LBW) over Jack Grell (AIK) (MD 18-4)

152 - Nye Becker (LBW) over (AIK) (For.)

160 - Ted Stacey (LBW) over (AIK) (For.)

170 - Austin Carr (LBW) over Zach Leitinger (AIK) (MD 18-8)

182 - Caleb Pesta (LBW) over Hunter Hills (AIK) (MD 13-0)

195 - Double Forfeit

220 - Joseph Middendorf (LBW) over Craig Ashton (AIK) (Fall 1:42

285 - Trey Lancaster (LBW) over Nathan Stifter (AIK) (Dec 5-2)


LPGE-Browerville Wolves 48 vs. Badger-GB-MR 19

106 - Gavin Albers (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-GB-MR) SV-1 6-4

113 - Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Danyn Janousek (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 2:24

120 - Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 5-2

126 - Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Brogan Beito (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:15

132 - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:54

138 - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

145 - Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Tristan Locken (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:14

152 - Tate Twardowski (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

160 - Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 5-4

170 - Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Maj 19-5

182 - Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 6-2

195 - Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-GB-MR) over Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Fall 3:59

220 - Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Joseph Middendorf (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Fall 1:15

285 - Trey Lancaster (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dawson Beito (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 4-2


LPGE-Browerville Wolves 58 vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo 3

106 - Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 5-2

113 - Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 5-0

120 - Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 14-3

126 - Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 14-2

132 - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:44

138 - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 19-2

145 - Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3

152 - Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-6

160 - Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TB-1 2-1

170 - Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

182 - Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:29

195 - Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

220 - Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:52

285 - Armani Tucker (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Trey Lancaster (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 4-0


LPGE-Browerville Wolves 43 vs. Perham 21

106 - Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Maj 14-1

113 - Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Aaron Lorentz (Perham) Fall 3:57

120 - Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Carson Byer (Perham) Fall 0:59

126 - Gareth Covington (Perham) over Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 5-2

132 - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) SV-1 3-1

138 - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

145 - Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Blake Lorentz (Perham) Dec 1-0

152 - Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Braylon Rach (Perham) Fall 2:58

160 - Jack Fudge (Perham) over Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Maj 18-6

170 - Brian Ramos (Perham) over Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) TF 19-3

182 - Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Gordon Enyart (Perham) Dec 12-6

195 - Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Aaron Burr (Perham) Fall 1:03

220 - Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) over Joseph Middendorf (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 1-0

285 - Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf


LPGE-Browerville Wolves 50 vs. Big Lake 18

106 - Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) over Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 11-5

113 - Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Fall 4:00

120 - Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1

126 - Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) Fall 3:50

132 - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Luke Schumacher (Big Lake) Dec 8-1

138 - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

145 - Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) Dec 6-0

152 - Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) Maj 13-5

160 - Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 5:07

170 - Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Brett Bordwell (Big Lake) Maj 15-3

182 - Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Rieley Mullen (Big Lake) Fall 4:53

195 - Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

220 - Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) Fall 0:12

285 - Jeremy Phyle (Big Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf


LPGE-Browerville Wolves 49 vs. Thief River Falls 15

106 - Gavin Albers (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nick Svir (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:56

113 - Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Maj 11-0

120 - Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:15

126 - Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) TF 15-0

132 - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) Dec 1-0

138 - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) Maj 15-4

145 - Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

152 - Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 13-6

160 - Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) over Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 5-1

170 - Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Bergen Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Fall 0:39

182 - Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Bowen Miller (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:34

195 - Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kirby Kilen (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:38

220 - Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 7-5

285 - Trey Lancaster (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) Dec 13-9


LPGE-Browerville Wolves 42 vs. Bemidji 18

106 - Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) Fall 1:07

113 - Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) Fall 1:20

120 - Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 5-0

126 - Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Seth Sisneros (Bemidji) Fall 0:36

132 - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Joe Hudson (Bemidji) Dec 8-4

138 - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) Dec 8-3

145 - Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 10-5

152 - Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) Dec 12-11

160 - Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Darren Roth (Bemidji) Dec 3-1

170 - Colton Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Fall 3:02

182 - Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Clay Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 3-2

195 - Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Justin Nelson (Bemidji) Fall 4:22

220 - Caleb Bahr (Bemidji) over Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 11-7

285 - Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf.


Click here to subscribe and get the whole story!

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440