• newsinhnews

Wrestling Stats BHVPP


BHVPP 58 vs. Osakis 18

106-David Revering Fall Jacob Tapplin (O) 1:26

113-Deagen Captain Maj. Dec. Logan Grove (O) 12-3

120-Aiden Larson received a Forfeit

126-Reese Thompson received a Forfeit

132-Justin Koehn received a Forfeit

138- Carsten Jacobson (O) Fall Matt Mensinger 2:47

145-Jason Koehn Dec. Nate Kulzer (O) 8-6

152-Kale Drevlow (O) Fall Abby Ervasti :27

160-Tyson Hagedon (O) Fall Skylar Young 5:57

170-Mason Schoreder Fall Hunter Harlow (O) :47

182-Hunter Dean Fall Nathan Bjerk (O) 1:16

195-Gideon Ervasti received a Forfeit

220-Jaden Finck Dec. Brock Faber (O) 12-8

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit

BHVPP 44 vs. PLPRB 24

106-Bennet Arceneau Fall Caleb Swenson (PLPRB) 1:05

113-David Revering Dec. Owen Carlson (PLPRB) 6-2

120-Deagen Captain Dec. Caleb Ruhl (PLPRB) 11-7

126-Aiden Larson Dec. Grant Thompson (PLPRB) 7-3

132-Reese Thompson Dec. Dec. Korey Kinyoh (PLPRB) 8-2

138-Karson Kinyoh (PLPRB) Fall Matt Mensinger 3:07

145-Jason Koehn Maj. Dec. Austin Staricha (PLPRB) 12-4

152-Evan Koering (PLPRB) Fall Abby Ervasti 1:34

160-Connor Tulenchik (PLPRB) Fall Skylar Young :18

170-Jake Poehler (PLPRB) Fall Mason Schroeder 5:36

182-Hunter Dean Fall Keenan Dahl (PLPRB) 4:32

195-Gideon Ervasti Maj. Dec. Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) 18-7

220-Jaden Finck Fall Riley Peters (PLPRB) 6:56

285-Craig Orlando Fall Josh Pettit (PLPRB) :39

BHVPP 27 vs. Minnewaska Area 51

106-David Revering Fall Nick Ankeny (MA) 1:14

113-Deagen Captain Fall Hunter Laage (MA) :34

120-Aiden Larson Fall Mason Schiffler (MA) 4:35

126-Jacob Blair (MA) Fall Reese Thompson 5:37

132-Easton McCrory (MA) Fall Justin Koehn :58

138-David Lilienthal (MA) Fall Matt Mensinger :49

145-Jason Koehn Fall Chase Boelke (MA) 3:47

152-Mason Blair (MA) Fall Abby Ervasti :10

160-Max Reichmann (MA) Fall Skylar Young :57

170-Ryan VanLuik (MA) Fall Mason Schroeder 1:03

182-Tyson Meyer (MA) Fall Hunter Dean 3:46

195-Tyler VanLuik (MA) Dec. Gideon Ervasti 10-7

220-Dylan Jergenson (MA) Fall Jaden Finck 1:11

285-Craig Orlando Dec. Jakob Swalla (MA) 11-4

BHVPP 37 vs. NYM 27

106-Double Forfeit

113-David Reverin received a Forfeit

120-Deagen Captain Fall Chris Yoder (NYM) 3:42

126-Derrik Wegscheid (NYM) Fall Aiden Larson :58

132-Reese Thompson Dec. Jacob Guck (NYM) 8-7

138-Dane Niemi (NYM) Fall Justin Koehn :55

145-Gabe Geiser (NYM) Dec. Jason Koehn 6-2

152-Logan Small (NYM) Fall Abby Ervasti :40

160-Bren Salo (NYM) Fall Skylar Young

170-Mason Schroeder Fall Cody Barthel (NYM) :57

182-Hunter Dean Fall Alex Sandoval (NYM) 3:06

195-Double Forfeit

220-Jaden Finck Maj. Dec. Elliot Mann (NYM) 11-3

285-Craig Orlando Fall Braeden Peterson (NYM) :15

BHVPP 33 vs. UNC 36

106-Aaron Lake (UNC) Dec. David Revering 7-5

113-Ethan Hendrickson (UNC) Dec. Deagen Captain 4-0

120-Aiden Larson Fall Spencer Erickson (UNC) 2:00

126-TJ Jasicki (UNC) Fall Holden Truax 1:37

132-Hunter Skaro (UNC) Dec. Reese Thompson 12-10

138-Dylan Rasmussen (UNC) Fall Justin Koehn 1:24

145-Jason Koehn Dec. Hank Tellers (UNC) 10-7

152-Gabe Hendrickson (UNC) received a Forfeit

160-Eion Ness (UNC) Fall Brock Peterson 3:34

170-Mason Schroeder Fall Dakota Meech (UNC) 1:37

182-Gideon Ervasti Fall Logan Torma (UNC) 1:07

195- Hunter Dean received a Forfeit

220-Torrey Carlson (UNC) Dec. Jaden Finck 2-1 SV

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit

BHVPP 42 vs. OTC 27

106-Bennet Arceneau Fall Christopher Fronning (OTC) 1:56

113-David Reverin Fall Kolby Peters (OTC) 3:16

120-Deagen Captain Fall Brandt Malone (OTC) :55

126-Laredo Bugbee (OTC) Fall Aiden Larson 2:22

132-Reese Thompson Fall Kalen Kraft (OTC) 2:56

138-Hayden Hart (OTC) Fall Justin Koehn 2:32

145-Logan Schleske (OTC) Dec. Jason Koehn 6-2

152-Matt Hendricks (OTC) received a Forfeit

160-Nik Gardin (OTC) Dec. Brock Peterson 4-0

170-Mason Schroeder Fall Noah Schleske (OTC) 2:25

182-Hunter Dean Fall Tristan Evavold (OTC) 3:28

195-Gideon Ervasti Dec. Zane Swanson (OTC) 5-2

220-Chase Janu (OTC) Dec. Jaden Finck 3-2

285-Craig Orlando Dec. Cian Buehler (OTC) 7-0

Kaatz Invitational

1. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/ Browerville (LPGEB) 239.5

2. Thief River Falls (TRF) 138.5

3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 126.5

4. Brainerd (B) 123

5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (PLPRB) 120

6. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (BGMR) 117.5

7. United North Central (UNC) 100

8. Wadena-Deer Creek (WDC) 60

9. Staples-Motley (SM) 36.5

10. All Saints Home School (ASHS) 14

106-David Revering

Dec. Isaiah Germann (B) 11-9

Tech Fall Danyn Janousek (BGMR) 4:54; 15-0

Dec. by Braden Thom (LPGEB) 10-3

David placed 2nd

113-Deagen Captain

Fall Owen Carlson (PLPRB) :43

Dec. by Cael Lorentz (LPGEB) 2-0

Dec. Simon Snyder (WDC) 5-0

Fall Owen Carlson (PLPRB) 2:36

Deagen placed 3rd

120-Aiden Larson

Fall by Isaiah Jillson (B) 2:53

Fall by Tony Olson (BGMR) :37

Fall by Omar Zamora (LPGEB) 3:00

Aiden placed 6th

126-Reese Thompson

Dec. by Rudy Determan (LPGEB) 9-4

Dec. Brogen Beito (BGMR) 6-1

Dec. Hunter Skaro (UNC) 11-6

Dec. Grant Thompson (PLPRB) 7-5

Reese placed 3rd

132-Justin Koehn

Fall by Griffin Lundeen (TRF) 2:24

Dec. Korey Kinyon (PLPRB) 10-8

Fall by Kyle Eschenbacher (B) 1:42

Fall by Dylan Rasmussen (UNC) 3:20

Justin placed 6th

145-Jason Koehn

Maj. Dec. Connor Dirks (WDC) 11-0

Fall by Brady Kasprick (TRF) 1:09

Fall Will Danilyuk (SM) 2:07

Maj. Dec. by Gabe Wagner (B) 8-0

Jason placed 4th

170-Mason Schroeder

Fall by Cole Johnson (TRF) 1:50

Fall by Vince Dailey (UNC) 2:56

Mason did not place

182-Hunter Dean

Dec. Keenan Dahl (PLPRB) 9-7

Fall Caleb Pesta (LPGEB) 4:42

Fall by Cody Wheeler (WDC) 1:06

Hunter placed 2nd

182-Carter Rokes

Fall Ethan Waage (BGMR) 1:43

Maj. Dec. by Cody Wheeler (WDC) 11-0

Dec. Keenan Dahl (PLPRB) 8-4

Maj. Dec. by Caleb Pesta (LPGEB) 14-3

Carter placed 4th

195-Tyler Eggert

Fall by Mason Iverson (TRF) 2:38

Fall Jacob Bergsnev (BGMR) 4:03

Dec. by Torrey Carlson (UNC) 5-3

Dec. by Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) 3-2

Tyler placed 6th

220-Jaden Finck

Fall Riley Peters (PLPRB) 5:31

Tech Fall by Domink Vacura (BGMR) 4:00; 18-2

Dec. Dawson Beito (BGMR) 4-2

Fall by Levi Line (LPGEB) 2:38

Jaden placed 4th

285-Craig Orlando

Fall Cole Winkels (SM) :17

Fall Josh Pettit (PLPRB) :19

Fall Zach Evans (BGMR) 1:52

Craig placed 1st

285-Carter Perlinger

Fall by Zach Evans (BGMR) 3:06

Dec. Jolson Sargent (TRF) 9-4

Fall by Josh Pettit (PLPRB) 1:27

Inj. Def. Trey Lancaster

Carter placed 5th

Barnesville Invitational

1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 192

2. Hibbing (H) 155.5

3. Fargo Davies (FD) 123

4. Fertile-Beltrami (FB) 90

5. Fargo South (FS) 63

6. Fargo North (FN) 59

7. St. Paul Johnson (SPJ) 56.5

8. Barnesville (BAR) 56

9. Osakis (O) 44

10. Breckenridge (BRK) 40

11. All Saints Home School (ASHS) 24

106-David Revering

Fall John Vang (SPJ) 1:04

Fall Jacob Taplin (O) 3:16

Dec. by Daunte Yost (FB) 6-2

David placed 2nd

106-Bennet Arceneau

Dec. Ethan Roy (H) 12-6

Fall by Daunte Yost (FB) :44

Maj. Dec. Jacob Taplin (O) 8-0

113-Deagen Captain

Fall Augustus Maughan (FN) 2:30

Fall Lue Yang (SPJ) 4:45

Fall Logan Grove (O) 3:37

Deagen placed 1st

120-Aiden Larson

Fall Sai Yang (SPJ) 3:38

Fall Abdi Nuur (FD) 2:37

Aiden Placed 1st

120-Eli Eggert

Fall Preston Thronson (H) :59

Fall Nick Hedlund (FB) :56

Eli placed 1st

126-Reese Thompson

Fall Orlando Yang (SPJ) 1:38

Tech Fall by Yim-Leej Yang (SPJ) 5:46; 19-3

Maj. Dec. by Seth Lavalier (FB) 15-7

Reese placed 4th

132-Justin Koehn

Fall by Hudson Mann (H) 3:16

Justin placed 5th

145-Jason Koehn

Maj. Dec. Kale Drevlow (O) 14-3

Dec. by Hunter Anderson (BAR) 10-8

Dec. Aidan Ruddy (BRK) 7-4

160-Brock Peterson

Fall Jack Bautch (H) :58

Dec. by Ty Weber (FD) 6-5

Fall Muhaimn Al-Janabi (FD) 4:35

Brock placed 3rd

170-Mason Schroeder

Fall by Connor Chloupek (FD) 3:53

Fall Ian Larrabee (H) :32

Mason placed 3rd

170-Hayden Captain

Fall by Kolbe Booker (ASHS) :38

Fall Bryant Hasse (BRK) :55

Hayden placed 5th

182-Hunter Dean

Dec. by Brady Kroll (BAR) 6-3

Fall Rylen Reid (FD) 3:35

Hunter placed 3rd

182-Carter Rokes

Fall by Jagger Greenwood (H) 5:56

Fall Conner Moraghan (FS) :42

Carter placed 5th

195-Gideon Ervasti

Fall Tobias Elliot (BAR) :51

Fall Andrew Teigen (FD) :34

Gideon placed 1st

195-Tyler Eggert

Fall Andrew Teigen (FD) 3:18

Fall Tobias Elliot (BAR) 2:29

Tyler placed 1st

220-Jaden Finck

Fall Braden Jongeward (FN) 3:32

Fall by Isaiah Gates (FS) :53

Dec. by Truman Werremeyer (FD) 6-0

Jaden placed 4th

285-Craig Orlando

Fall Jude Olson (FB) :57

Fall Christopher Tureson (H) :17

Craig placed 1st


Click here to subscribe and get the whole story....

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440