BHVPP Wrestling Stats


BHVPP 57 vs. Staples-Motley 10

106-Double Forfeit

113-David Revering Fall Jason Trantina (SM) 2:36

120-Deagen Captain Fall Rafael Caudillo (SM) :32

126-Aiden Larson received a Forfeit

132-Reese Thompson received a Forfeit

138-Matt Mensinger received a Forfeit

145-Jason Koehn Dec. Conner Dobson (SM) 4-2

152-Brock Peterson Fall Logan Weite (SM) 3:03

160-Sam Jennissen (SM) Tech Fall Braden Shamp 2:39

170-Owen Bjerga (SM) Tech Fall Mason Schroeder 2:05

182-Tyler Eggert Fall Alex Giza (SM) 2:26

195-Double Forfeit

220-Jaden Finck Fall Emmitt Winkels (SM) 2:00

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit


BHVPP 37 vs. Pelican Rapids 24

106-Double Forfeit

113-David Revering Fall Reece Henkes (PR) 1:52

120-Deagen Captain Tech Fall Oakley Carlson (PR) 4:00

126-Aiden Larson Dec. Tommy Thach (PR) 13-8

132-Carter Johnson (PR) Dec. Reese Thompson 11-9

138-Sebastian Centeno (PR) Fall Matt Mensinger 3:36

145-Jason Koehn Tech Fall Troy Bell (PR) 4:32

152-Matt Ziebell (PR) Fall Abby Ervasti 2:35

160-Brock Peterson Fall Max Dykhoff (PR) 2:55

170-Noah Kapenga (PR) Fall Braden Shamp 1:04

182-Johnny Ziebell (PR) Dec. Tyler Eggert 10-5

195-Double Forfeit

220-Jaden Finck Fall Jacob Willits (PR) 5:26

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit


Park Region Conference

1. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville (LPGEB) 221

2. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (WCAABE) 156

3. Ottertail Central (OTC) 150

4. Royalton-Upsala (RU) 138

5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 136

6. United North Central (UNC) 127.5

7. New York Mills (NYM) 91

8. Wadena-Deer Creek (WDC) 68

9. Osakis (OSK) 35


106-David Revering

Fall River McQuiston (WDC) 1:24

Dec. Aaron Lake (UNC) 10-6

Dec. by Braden Thom (LPGEB) 11-5

David placed 2nd

113-Deagen Captain

Fall Johnathan Bzdok (RU) 1:49

Dec. Cael Lorentz (LPGEB) 6-4

Dec. by Ethan Hendrickson (UNC) 5-0

Deagen placed 2nd

120-Aiden Larson

Dec. Reid Pinoniemi (UNC) 6-1

Fall by Justin Crandall (LPGEB) 1:13

Dec. by Solomon Wales (WCAABE) 3-2

Fall Gaven Cimbura (OSK) 1:35

Aiden placed 5th

126-Reese Thompson

Fall by Brien Poser (OTC) 1:02

Dec. by Mason Snyder (WDC) 6-2

Fall Brien Poser (OTC) 3:47

Reese placed 5th

132-Justin Koehn

Fall by Hayden Hart (OTC) :32

Tech Fall Brandon Wheeler (WDC) 5:00; 18-3

Fall by Derrik Wegscheid (NYM) :58

Fall Ashton Danner (WCAABE) 1:11

Justin placed 5th

152-Brock Peterson

Fall Ted Stacey (LPGEB) 5:56

Fall by Eion Ness (UNC) 3:16

Fall Logan Small (NYM) 2:51

Fall by Matt Hendricks (OTC) :39

Brock placed 4th

160-Mason Schroeder

Maj. Dec. by Nik Gardin (OTC) 13-5

Fall Cody Barthel (NYM) :33

Dec. Riley Thom (LPGEB) 10-6

Fall Bret Duncan (WCAABE) 1:15

Mason placed 3rd

170-Carter Rokes

Fall by Vince Dailey (UNC) 3:11

Dec. by Bergen Pesta (LPGEB) 4-2 SV

Fall Aidan Olson (RU) 2:19

Carter placed 5th

182-Tyler Eggert

Maj. Dec. by Caleb Pesta (LPGEB) 9-0

Fall by Will Ehlert (OTC) 2:33

Tyler did not place

195-Jaden Finck

Dec. by Elliot Mann (NYM) 1-0

Fall by Matthew Kasella (RU) 3:22

Jaden placed 5th

220-Koal Ploutz

Fall by Logan Wegscheid (WDC) 1:49

Fall Marcus Peterson (UNC) 2:47

Dec. Justin Blascyk (WCAABE) 7-5

Fall by Logan Wegscheid (WDC) 1:54

Koal placed 4th

285-Craig Orlando

Tech Fall Trey Lancaster (LPGEB) 5:43; 19-3

Fall Mason Novitzki (RU) :23

Craig placed 1st (MVP)


MWCA Girls State Championships

160-Abby Ervasti

Dec. Shean’ Areial Miller (Minneapolis Edison) 5-4

Fall Lauren Gomez (Mahtomedi) 1:50

Fall Kami Senlycki (Cambridge-Isanti) :24

Fall by Madi Horn (Stillwater) 5:33

Abby placed 2nd


Click here to read more . . .

Search By Tags

Follow Us

  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440