SEND US A MESSAGE

Stats from the BHVPP Wrestling matches 1-16-19

(Click the photo above to see the stats from the Verndale Boys Basketball games)

BHVPP 69

NYM 3

106-David Revering Dec. 

Chris Yoder (NYM) 4-1

113-Deagan Captain received a 

Forfeit

120-Quinn Kern Dec. 

Carter Haman (NYM) 4-1

126-Dane Niemi (NYM) Dec. 

Jason Koehn 7-0

132-Trever Arceneau Fall 

Derrik Wegscheid (NYM) 4:14

138-Brock Peterson received a 

Forfeit

145-Devin Dean received a 

Forfeit

152-Hunter Dean Fall 

Jon Ronning (NYM) 4:29

160-Travis Sakry received a 

Forfeit

170-Mason Schroeder Fall 

Dylan Fischer (NYM) 4:55

182-Carter Rokes received a 

Forfeit

195-Zavier Grefe received a 

Forfeit

220-Tyler Eggert Dec. 

Alex Sandoval (NYM) 3-1

285-Craig Orlando received a 

Forfeit

BHVPP 39

WCAABE 22

106-David Revering Dec. 

Shad Swanson (WCAABE) 5-2

113-Deagen Captain Dec. 

Ashton Danner (WCAABE) 9-2

120-Reese Thompson received a 

Forfeit

126- Quinn Kern Dec. 

Anthony Sykora (WCAABE) 6-5

132- Reubens Swanson

(WCAABE) Dec. 

Jason Koehn 4-3

138-Trever Arceneau Dec. 

Jordan Lohse (WCAABE) 9-7

145-Devin Dean Dec. 

Kade Olson (WCAABE) 8-3

152-Hunter Dean Fall 

Bryce Lien (WCAABE) :53

160-Hunter Mickelsen

  (WCAABE) Maj. Dec. 

Hayden Captain 10-0

170-Mason Schroeder Fall 

Deklin Goeden (WCAABE) 2:55

182-Colton Lindquist

(WCAABE) Dec. 

Carter Rokes 9-3

195-Wyatt Olson 

(WCAABE) Fall 

Zavier Grefe 1:57

220-Devin Stone (WCAABE) Fall 

Tyler Eggert 4:30

285-Craig Orlando Fall 

Austin Mattson (WCAABE) :09

BHVPP 51

Barnesville 16

106-Ayden Hauck (BAR) Dec. 

David Revering 4-3

113-Deagen Captain received a Forfeit

120-Quinn Kern Dec. 

Chase Brenner (BAR) 7-2

126-Tim Boone (BAR) Dec. 

Jason Koehn 4-3

132-Trever Arceneau Maj. Dec. 

Wyatt Roller (BAR) 13-5

138-Brock Peterson Fall 

Nate Rehder (BAR) 5:41

145-Devin Dean received a Forfeit

152-Hunter Dean Maj. Dec. 

Hunter Anderson (BAR) 22-9

160-Hayden Captain received a Forfeit

170-Brady Kroll (BAR) Maj. Dec. 

Mason Schroeder 14-6

182-Zavier Grefe Maj. Dec. 

Preston Snobl (BAR) 17-3

195-Carter Rokes received a Forfeit

220-Jackson Poepping (BAR) Fall 

Carter Perlinger 1:57

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit

Parkers Prairie Invitational

1. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville (LPGEB) 276

2. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 217

3. Benson (BEN) 137.5

4. Crosby-Ironton (C-I) 116.5

5. Staples-Motley (SM) 95.5

6. Park Rapids Area (PRA) 95

7. Deer River (DR) 83

8. Breckenridge (BRK) 82

9. Pelican Rapids (PR) 73.5

10. Wahpeton, ND (WAHP) 48

11. Ortonville (ORT) 36

106-David Revering

Fall Oakley Carlson (PR) 5:06

Maj. Dec. by Cael Lorentz (LPGEB)

10-0

Fall Reece Larson (BEN) 2:55

Tech Fall Zayne Tooktheshield

(ORT) 4:01; 15-0

David placed 3rd

113-Deagen Captain

Fall Tommy Thach (PR) 1:38

Fall by Carter Meiners (LPGEB) 3:54

Fall Hunter Owens (WAHP) 3:18

Dec. by John Paul Fitzpatrick (C-I)

6-1

Deagen placed 4th

120-Quinn Kern

Fall Anthony Reese (PR) 5:08

Dec. Marshall Michienzi (DR) 6-3

Fall Zach Haire (BRK) 2:54

Quinn placed 1st

126-Jason Koehn

Fall by Landon Gode (LPGEB) 1:46

Fall Shea Truesdell (WAHP) 2:56

Fall Brady Long (DR) 4:40

Dec. by Deaven Boots (ORT) 5-3

Fall Sam Jennissen (SM) 4:30

Jason placed 5th

132-Trever Arceneau

Fall Thomas Eustice (ORT) 5:24

Dec. by Nate Williams (C-I) 6-4 SV

Tech Fall Brayden Christensen (SM) 

3:57; 15-0

Dec. Aidan Ruddy (BRK) 8-6

Trever placed 3rd

138-Brock Peterson

Fall by Nye Becker (LPGEB) 3:59

Fall Jack Perrington (DR) 2:37

Maj. Dec. by Adam Koosman (BEN) 

15-2

Dec. Dylan Pearson (BRK) 8-7

Brock placed 5th

145-Devin Dean

Fall Carson McNeal (PR) :25

Fall by Adam Zosel (BEN) 1:05

Fall Tanner Thiel (WAHP) :43

Dec. Logen Weite (SM) 5-4

Devin placed 3rd

152-Hunter Dean

Fall Charles Hart (DR) :40

Fall Patrick Pechtel (PR) 5:23

Maj. Dec. Jake Klancher (C-I) 19-7

Maj. Dec. by Riley Thom (LPGEB) 

13-4

Hunter placed 2nd

160-Hayden Captain

Maj. Dec. by Zane Brosowske (PR) 

20-8

Dec. by Garrett Lathrop (WAHP) 9-2

Dec. by Michael Fitzpatrick (C-I) 6-2

Hayden placed 8th

170-Mason Schroeder

Fall Josh Meinert (C-I) :55

Tech Fall by Matt Ziebell (PR) 5:30; 

20-4

Fall Carter Rokes (BHVPP) 1:50

Fall Alex Wrobleski (BEN) :35

Mason placed 3rd

170-Carter Rokes

Fall by Alex Wrobleski (BEN) 1:58

Fall Austin Blair (WAHP) 3:21

Fall by Mason Schroedr (BHVPP) 

1:50

Dec. Josh Meinert (BHVPP) 4-0

Carter placed 5th

182-Zavier Grefe

Fall Johnny Ziebell (PR) 3:08

Maj. Dec. Caleb Pesta (LPGEB) 10-0

Fall Cody Dravis (PRA) 3:22

Zavier placed 1st, Most Outstanding 

Wrestler

195-Carter Perlinger

Maj. Dec. by Daniel Erlandson 

(BRK) 9-1

Dec. Shaine Guggenberger (SM) 4-3

Fall by Isiah Gorder (LPGEB) 1:59

Fall Zack Partlow (PR) 2:31

Carter placed 5th

220-Tyler Eggert

Fall by Tanner Differding (BRK) 2:31

Fall Nathan Ehrenberg (ORT) 3:27

Fall by Levi Line (LPGEB) 2:05

Fall by Alden Syltie (BEN) 3:32

Tyler placed 6th

285-Craig Orlando

Fall Trey Lancaster (LPGEB) :35

Fall Adam Lindquist (LPGEB) :39

Craig placed 1st

Click Here to Continue Reading

LOCATION

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440