SEND US A MESSAGE

BHVPP Raiders Wrestling Stats

1. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville (LPGEB) 227

2. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (WCAABE) 170

3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 164.5

4. Ottertail Central (OTC) 152

5. Royalton/Upsala (ROUP) 131

6. United North Central (UNC) 112.5

7. New York Mills (NYM) 54

8. Wadena-Deer Creek (WDC) 50

9. Osakis (OSK) 38

106-Aiden Larson

Fall by Cael Lorentz (LPGEB) 1:34

Dec. by Simon Snyder (WDC) 8-2

Aiden did not place

113-Reese Thompson

Fall by Carter Meiners (LPGEB) 2:38

Dec. by Will Gorecki (ROUP) 7-3

Dec. Ashton Danner (WCAABE) 8-7

Reese placed 5th

120-Quinn Kern

Tech Fall Hunter Hanson (WCAABE) 5:34; 17-2

Maj. Dec. Isaac Tellers (UNC) 10-0

Dec. Justin Crandall (LPGEB) 2-0 SV

Quinn placed 1st

126-Jason Koehn

Fall by Landon Gode (LPGEB) 1:07

Dec. by Anthony Sykora (WCAABE) 7-1

Jason did not place

132-Trever Arceneau

Fall Hank Tellers (UNC) 3:02

Fall by Jacob Leibold (ROUP) 4:35

Dec. Logan Schleske (OTC) 3-1

Maj. Dec. Reubens Swanson (WCAABE) 16-6

Trever placed 3rd

138-Brock Peterson

Maj. Dec. Braeden Sibert (WDC) 13-3

Fall by Jordan Lohse (WCAABE) :54

Fall Ethan Trout (UNC) 2:53

Dec. by Matt Hendricks (OTC) 7-4

Brock placed 4th

145-Devin Dean

Fall Connor Dirks (WDC) 1:30

Dec. by Max Naddy (OTC) 12-6

Dec. by Eion Ness (UNC) 6-2

Fall Bren Salo (NYM) 3:23

Devin placed 5th

152-Hunter Dean

Fall Logan Small (NYM) 5:05

Fall Damion Theisen (ROUP) 3:11

Fall by Riley Thom (LPGEB) 2:58

Hunter placed 2nd

160-Carter Rokes

Maj. Dec. by Austin Carr (LPGEB) 11-1

Fall Jon Ronning (NYM) :40

Fall by Hunter Mickelsen (WCAABE) 3:36

Dec. by Dakota Meech (UNC) 8-5

Carter placed 6th

170-Gideon Ervasti

Fall by Gabe Pesta (LPGEB) :52

Tech Fall Deklin Goeden (WCAABE) 2:51; 20-2

Fall Caden Johnson (OTC) 1:41

Dec. Dylan Fischer (NYM) 3-2

Gideon placed 3rd

182-Zavier Grefe

Fall Nathan Bjerk (OSK) :42

Tech Fall Gage Louden (ROUP) 4:00;18-1

Maj. Dec. Caleb Pesta (LPGEB) 8-0

Zavier placed 1st

195-Jaden Finck

Fall by Wyatt Olson (WCAABE) 1:54

Dec. Isiah Gorder (LPGEB) 6-4 SV

Dec. by Brock Kako (UNC) 4-2

Dec. Connor Tierney (OTC) 3-1

Jaden placed 5th

220-Tyler Eggert

Fall by Wyatt Thorson (OTC) :50

Fall by Joseph Middendorf (LPGEB) 4:08

Tyler placed 5th

285-Craig Orlando 

Fall Mason Novitzki (ROUP) :46

Dec. Cian Buehler (OTC) 3-0

Craig placed 1st

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville Wolves Stats

2019 Park Region 

Conference Tournament Results for LPGE-Browerville Wolves-

Team Scores-

1. LPGE-Browerville Wolves 227.0

2. West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 170.0

3. Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 164.5

4. Ottertail Central Bulldogs 152.0

5. Royalton-Upsala 131.0

6. United North Central Warriors 112.5

7. New York Mills 54.0

8. Wadena-Deer Creek 50.0

9. Osakis 38.0

106: Cael Lorentz (28-10) placed 3rd 

Quarterfinal - Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-10 won by fall over Aiden Larson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 2-8 (Fall 1:34)

Semifinal - Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 29-3 won by decision over Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-10 (Dec 5-4)

Cons. Semi - Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-10 won by fall over Logan Grove (Osakis) 19-15 (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match - Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-10 won by tech fall over Simon Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 16-22 (TF-1.5 4:30 (15-0))

113: Carter Meiners (34-3) placed 3rd

Quarterfinal - Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 34-3 won by fall over Reese Thompson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 6-14 (Fall 2:38)

Semifinal - TJ Jasicki (United North Central Warriors) 11-13 won by decision over Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 34-3 (Dec 12-11)

Cons. Semi - Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 34-3 won by tech fall over Ashton Danner (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 9-18 (TF-1.5 2:57 (15-0))

3rd Place Match - Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 34-3 won by major decision over Will Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) 20-14 (MD 9-0)

120: Justin Crandall (28-8) placed 2nd 

Quarterfinal - Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-8 received a bye () (Bye)

Semifinal - Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-8 won by decision over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 24-9 (Dec 4-2)

1st Place Match - Quinn Kern (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-8 (SV-1 2-0)

126: Landon Gode (25-8) placed 1st 

Quarterfinal - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 25-8 won by fall over Jason Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 21-18 (Fall 1:07)

Semifinal - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 25-8 won by decision over Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 18-18 (Dec 6-2)

1st Place Match - Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 25-8 won by decision over Carter Haman (New York Mills) 21-11 (Dec 3-0)

132: Mason Gode (37-0) placed 1st 

Quarterfinal - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 37-0 won by fall over Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) 8-19 (Fall 3:54)

Semifinal - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 37-0 won by fall over Reubens Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5-5 (Fall 4:00)

1st Place Match - Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 37-0 won by decision over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 27-9 (Dec 4-1)

138: Nye Becker (24-15) placed 2nd 

Quarterfinal - Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 24-15 received a bye () (Bye)

Semifinal - Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 24-15 won by fall over Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 22-12 (Fall 5:05)

1st Place Match - Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 25-6 won by major decision over Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 24-15 (MD 9-1)

145: Ted Stacey (24-9) placed 1st 

Quarterfinal - Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 24-9 won by fall over Gabe Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) 22-13 (Fall 2:48)

Semifinal - Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 24-9 won by decision over Bryce Lien (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 17-12 (Dec 10-7)

1st Place Match - Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 24-9 won by fall over Max Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 23-9 (Fall 5:47)

152: Riley Thom (28-9) placed 1st 

Quarterfinal - Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-9 won by fall over Isaac Hale (Wadena-Deer Creek) 7-17 (Fall 2:13)

Semifinal - Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-9 won by decision over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-9 (Dec 9-2)

1st Place Match - Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 28-9 won by fall over Hunter Dean (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 18-7 (Fall 2:58)

160: Austin Carr (23-14) placed 3rd 

Quarterfinal - Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 23-14 won by major decision over Carter Rokes (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 5-16 (MD 11-1)

Semifinal - Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 23-8 won by decision over Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 23-14 (Dec 4-2)

Cons. Semi - Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 23-14 won by decision over Dakota Meech (United North Central Warriors) 13-17 (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match - Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 23-14 won by decision over Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 16-12 (Dec 3-1)

170: Gabe Pesta (20-13) placed 2nd 

Quarterfinal - Gabe Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 20-13 won by fall over Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 13-3 (Fall 0:52)

Semifinal - Gabe Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 20-13 won by decision over Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) 25-8 (Dec 6-3)

1st Place Match - Cody Wheeler (Wadena-Deer Creek) 23-10 won by fall over Gabe Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 20-13 (Fall 3:18)

182: Caleb Pesta (17-4) placed 2nd 

Quarterfinal - Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 17-4 won by fall over Chase Janu (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 2-9 (Fall 1:46)

Semifinal - Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 17-4 won by fall over Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 14-12 (Fall 3:03)

1st Place Match - Zavier Grefe (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 28-5 won by major decision over Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 17-4 (MD 8-0)

195: Isiah Gorder (11-13) DNP

Quarterfinal - Matthew Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) 9-3 won by fall over Isiah Gorder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 11-13 (Fall 3:44)

Cons. Round 1 - Jaden Finck (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 2-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Isiah Gorder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 11-13 (SV-1 6-4)

220: Joseph Middendorf (12-9) placed 4th 

Quarterfinal - Logan Wegschied (Wadena-Deer Creek) 8-11 won by fall over Joseph Middendorf (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 12-9 (Fall 2:18)

Cons. Round 1 - Joseph Middendorf (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 12-9 received a bye () (Bye)

Cons. Semi - Joseph Middendorf (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 12-9 won by fall over Tyler Eggert (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 10-20 (Fall 4:08)

3rd Place Match - Logan Wegschied (Wadena-Deer Creek) 8-11 won by fall over Joseph Middendorf (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 12-9 (Fall 2:47)

285: Trey Lancaster (6-10) placed 6th 

Quarterfinal - Jared Seibert (United North Central Warriors) 27-7 won by fall over Trey Lancaster (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 6-10 (Fall 2:37)

Cons. Round 1 - Trey Lancaster (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 6-10 received a bye () (Bye)

Cons. Semi - Mason Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) 22-15 won by fall over Trey Lancaster (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 6-10 (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match - Austin Mattson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 14-8 won by medical forfeit over Trey Lancaster (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 6-10 (M. For.)

Click Here to Continue Reading

LOCATION

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440