top of page

BHVPP Raiders Stats


Aitkin 42 BHVPP 33


106-Hudson Truax Maj. Dec. Wyatt Craft (F) 11-3

113-Orran Hart Maj. Dec. Jacob DeMarais (F) 13-0

120-Justin Olson Dec. Hunter Wilhelmi (F) 9-3

126-Tyler Wilhelmi (F) Tech Fall Evan Jares 19-4

132-Bennet Arceneau Dec. Wyatt Wall (F) 7-2

138-Noah Brunn (F) Fall Tanner Schulke 3:05

145-David Revering Fall Cayden Hansmeier (F) 2:48

152-Cole Rudnitski (F) Tech Fall Blake Sumstad 16-0

160-William Gutormson (F) received a Forfeit

170-Alex Jennissen (F) Fall Cayden Kimber 3:30

182-Justin Koehn Fall Tyson Sullivan (F) :48

195-Zach Mrnak received a Forfeit

220-Braden Shamp Dec. Gavin Owen (F) 5-3

285-Joe Prom (F) Fall Zach Bosman 2:56


BHVPP 35 Foley 34

106-Hudson Truax received a Forfeit

113-Orran Hart received a Forfeit

120-Justin Olson Fall Jake McGuire (A) 1:28

126-John Pelarski (A) Fall Evan Jares 5:48

132-Bennet Arceneau Fall Jackson Cline (A) 3:11

138-Nathan Trotter (A) Maj. Dec. Tanner Schulke 9-1

145-David Revering Dec. Kenny Erickson (A) 9-4

152-Walker Jones (A) received a Forfeit

160-Hayden Workman (A) Dec. Blake Sumstad 1-0

170-Jack Grell (A) Fall Cayden Kimber 3:47

182-Jacob Williams (A) Tech Fall Justin Koehn 21-6

195-Kane Beirne (A) Fall Zach Mrnak 1:47

220-Braden Shamp received a Forfeit

285-Craig Ashton (A) Fall Zach Bosman :54


BHVPP Invite

1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 170

2. Royalton/Upsala (ROUP) 153.5

3. Deer River (DR) 139.5

4. Wadena-Deer Creek (WDC) 57

5. Crosby-Ironton (C-I) 45

6. Ottertail Central (OTC) 35

7. Roseau (ROS) 20.5

8. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (NKG) 13


106-Hudson Truax

Maj. Dec. Adonijah Ripple (ROUP) 14-3

Maj. Dec. Marcus Hayes (ROUP) 11-1

Dec. by Charles Ikola (DR) 4-0

Maj. Dec. Isaac Grabow (BHVPP) 15-2

Hudson placed 2nd

106-Isaac Grabow

Tech Fall by Charles Ikola (DR) 19-3

Dec. Marcus Hayes (ROUP) 7-0

Dec. Adonijah Ripple (ROUP) 6-2

Maj. Dec. by Hudson Truax (BHVPP) 15-2

Isaac placed 3rd

113-Justin Olson

Maj. Dec. Orran Hart (BHVPP) 12-2

Fall Ian Benham (DR) 1:38

Fall Bril Asraf (C-I) 3:36

Dec. Tucker Simmons (ROUP) 4-2

Justin placed 1st

113- Orran Hart

Maj. Dec. by Justin Olson (BHVPP) 12-2

Fall Bril Asraf (C-I) 3:29

Dec. by Tucker Simmons (ROUP) 2-0

Fall Ian Benham (DR) 1:12

Orran placed 3rd

120-Preston Captain

Fall by Tate Evans (DR) 4:15

Fall Michael Anderson (C-I) 3:32

Dec. by James Seelhammer (WDC) 13-9

Preston placed 3rd

126-Evan Jares

Dec. by Lane Olson (ROUP) 7-5

Fall Spencer Novitzki (ROUP) 3:38

Fall by Mason Brauch (WDC) 2:47

Dec. Dylan Gielen (DR) 7-0

Evan placed 2nd

132-Bennet Arceneau

Fall Preston Reed (DR) :17

Fall Tayden Soma (OTC) 2:31

Fall Johnathon Bzdok (ROUP) 5:07

Bennet placed 1st

138-Deagen Captain

Fall Brock Costanzo (ROUP) 2:13

Fall Carson Roehl (OTC) 1:34

Dec. Brady Yourczek (ROUP) 7-1

Deagen placed 1st

138-Tanner Schulke

Maj. Dec. by Brady Yourczek (ROUP) 14-2

Dec. Ethan Wellings (NKG) 7-4

Fall by Carson Roehl (OTC) 3:20

Maj. Dec. Wyatt Gullickson (DR) 14-6

Tanner placed 5th

145-David Revering

Fall Logan Nundahl (ROUP) 1:42

Maj. Dec. Gabe Ridlon (C-I) 17-5

Dec. Will Gorecki (ROUP) 1-0

David placed 1st

145-Abby Ervasti

Fall by Will Gorecki (ROUP) 1:21

Dec. by Tommy Ehlert (OTC) 5-3

Tech Fall by Logan Nundahl (ROUP) 16-0

Abby placed 8th

152-Blake Sumstad

Fall by Nathias Parks (DR) 3:57

Fall Conner Nelson (OTC) 3:19

Fall by John Paul Fitzpatrick (C-I) 1:41

Maj. Dec. Eli Benning (WDC) 12-2

Blake placed 3rd

160-Cayden Kimber

Fall Hunter Rhodes (DR) 3:06

Fall Gaiden Hoeper (OTC) 1:37

Maj. Dec. Nicholas Leibold (ROUP) 16-7

Cayden placed 1st

170-Justin Koehn

Fall by Jake Leners (ROUP) 2:34

Fall William Schwartz (OTC) :47

Fall Kyle Gutzman (C-I) 1:47

Fall by Gus Thompson (DR) 1:51

Justin placed 3rd

195-Zach Mrnak

Fall by Kaden Holm (ROUP) :40

Fall by Jojo Thompson (DR) 1:09

Maj. Dec. Owen Cummings (ROS) 11-2

Fall by Koby Endres (WDC) 1:00

Zach placed 4th

220-Braden Shamp

Dec. by Bryce Holm (ROUP) 5-2

Fall Kale Rich (OTC) 3:34

Fall by Lee Perrington (DR) 3:25

Braden placed 3rd

285-Hunter Strom

Fall Matthew Wegscheid (WDC) 5:32

Fall by Brandon Mugg (ROUP) 1:52

Fall Zach Bosman (BHVPP) 4:23

Hunter placed 2nd

285-Zach Bosman

Fall by Brandon Mugg (ROUP) 1:04

Dec. by Matthew Wegscheid (WDC) 5-1

Fall by Hunter Strom (BHVPP) 4:23

Zach placed 4th


BHVPP 63 Wadena-Deer Creek 12


106-Hudson Truax Dec. Lane Patrick (H) 10-5

113-Wyatt Pilarski (H) Dec. Justin Olson 8-2

120-Wyatt Novitzki (H) Fall Preston Captain 3:28

126-Evan Jares Fall Evan Petron (H) 2:25

132-Masyn Patrick (H) Dec. Bennet Arceneau 6-3

138-Deagen Captain Fall Mavrick Novitzki (H) :13

145-David Revering Dec. William Pilarski (H) 4-2 SV

152-Drew Lange (H) Fall Blake Sumstad 1:38

160-Kolton Harren (H) Dec. Cayden Kimber 4-2

170-Luke Bieniek (H) Dec. Justin Koehn 4-3

182-Evan Lichy (H) received a Forfeit

195-Blake Scegura (H) received a Forfeit

220-Braden Shamp Fall Toby Phillipp (H) 4:03

285-Hunter Strom Fall Wyatt Miller (H) 1:33

Holdingford 36

BHVPP 30

106-Hudson Truax Fall Gage Mallak (WDC) 1:30

113-Orran Hart received a Forfeit

120-Justin Olson Maj. Dec. James Seelhammer (WDC) 10-2

126-Evan Jares received a Forfeit

132-Bennet Arceneau received a Forfeit

138-Deagen Captain Tech Fall Jaydyn Kenney (WDC) 16-1

145-David Revering received a Forfeit

152-Abby Ervasti Fall Madelyn Gallant (WDC) 1:19

160-Blake Sumstad Dec. Eli Benning (WDC) 5-3

170-Cayden Kimber received a Forfeit

182-Justin Koehn Dec. Brandon Wheeler (WDC) 6-3

195-Koby Endres (WDC) received a Forfeit

220-Braden Shamp received a Forfeit

285-Matthew Wegscheid (WDC) Fall Hunter Strom 3:17


Prowler Invite


1. Bemidji (BMJ) 241.5

2. Thief River Falls (TRF) 191

3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 157.5

4. Detroit Lakes (DL) 123

5. Crookston (CRX) 106.5

6. United North Central (UNC) 99.5

7. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (WHAN) 42.5

8. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB) 30

9. Grand Forks Red River, ND (GFRR) 30

10. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (BGMR) 28

11. Fertile-Beltrami (FB) 21

12. Roseau (ROS) 16

13. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (NKG) 15

106-Hudson Truax

Fall Brody Ray (GFRR) 1:49

Fall Damien Kazmierczak (TRF) 3:05

Maj. Dec. by Gabriel Morin (BMJ) 8-0

Hudson placed 2nd

106-Isaac Grabow

Tech Fall Donavan Zima (DL) 17-2

Fall by Gabriel Morin (BMJ) :40

Dec. Cooper Rife (UNC) 8-3

Dec. Damien Kazmierczak (TRF) 12-10 SV

Isaac placed 3rd

113-Justin Olson

Fall Brody Mistic (BCLB) 3:24

Dec. Evin Trudeau (CRX) 6-3

Tech Fall by Nick Strand (BMJ) 16-0

Justin placed 2nd

113-Orran Hart

Fall Rhett Anderson (UNC) 1:47

Fall by Nick Strand (BMJ) 2:53

Fall Grant Sorum (GFRR) 1:43

Dec. Drew Rasch (FB) 8-1

Dec. Evin Trudeau (CRX) 6-4 SV

3rd Place Match-Double Forfeit (Daily Match Count)

Orran placed 4th

120-Preston Captain

Fall by Ian Jacobson (TRF) 3:45

Fall Jeremy Lin (DL) 1:00

Fall by Maverick Iverson (TRF) :25

Maj. Dec. by Ian Jacobson (TRF) 11-3

Preston placed 8th

126-Evan Jares

Fall Miles Larson (GFRR) 1:09

Fall by Brody Castonguay (BMJ) :34

Dec. Zach Hendrickson (UNC) 5-0

Fall by Noah Jacobson (TRF) 2:21

Dec. by Gavyn Hlucny (CRX) 4-2

Evan placed 6th

132-Bennet Arceneau

Tech Fall Fordyce Johnson (UNC) 16-1

Fall Keigan Hermanson (TRF) 4:16

Fall LeRoy LaCrosse (DL) 3:28

Tech Fall Ty White (BMJ) 18-1

Bennet placed 1st

138-Deagen Captain

Tech Fall Ethan Wellings (NKG) 17-2

Maj. Dec. Seth Cossentine (ROS) 14-1

Dec. by Kale Geiser (TRF) 4-2

Deagen placed 2nd

145-David Revering

Fall Ricky Wuori Jr. (BMJ) 3:09

Dec. Hank Tellers (UNC) 1-0

Dec. by Tyson Ullyott (DL) 5-2

David placed 2nd

152-Blake Sumstad

Maj. Dec. by Ethan Lane (TRF) 11-2

Fall Jack Solum (BMJ) 2:40

Fall Max Martens (GFRR) :56

Dec. by Ethan Lane (TRF) 6-3

Dec. Bryce Frenzel (BCLB) 4-2

Blake placed 5th

160-Cayden Kimber

Dec. Layten Fuentes (CRX) 7-1

Fall by Seth Newby (BMJ) :36

Fall Kallen Littler (BMJ) 4:29

Fall Brennen Johnson (TRF) 3:10

Cayden placed 3rd

170-Justin Koehn

Fall Kehan Nelson (TRF) 3:02

Fall by Coy Olsen (BMJ) 1:09

Fall Aiden Pelayo (GFRR) 1:47

Dec. Eli Roiko (UNC) 12-10 SV

Justin placed 3rd

220-Braden Shamp

Fall by Carter Engebretson (TRF) 1:34

Fall Tynan Simpson (DL) 3:34

Dec. Kayden Parson (BMJ) 7-6

Braden placed 3rd

285-Hunter Strom

Fall by Jackson Ingram (TRF) :39

Fall Riley Helgeson (CRX) 1:23

Fall by Tyreese Goodman (BCLB) 4:36

Hunter did not place

285-Zach Bosman

Inj. Def. by James Flynn (FB)

Med FF by Treston Nichols (BGMR)

Zach did not place




Comments


bottom of page