top of page

BHVPP Raiders Wrestling State Stats



Team Results


Chatfield 50 vs. BHVPP 9 

107-Jameson Priebe (C) Maj. Dec. Mason Hoffman 9-1 

114-Javier Berg (C) Fall Merrick Hoffman 1:41 

121-Kaisen Johnson (C) Maj. Dec. Isaac Grabow 12-4 

127-Hunter Polikowsky (C) Dec. Orran Hart 4-3 

133-Gage Bartels (C) Dec. Justin Olson 6-2 

139-Alden Pearson (C) Tech Fall Gage Barthel 4:38; 16-0 

145-Jack Dornack (C) Fall Preston Captain 3:18 

152-Carson Rowland (C) Maj. Dec. Tanner Schulke 14-6 

160-David Revering Fall Bill Kester (C) 1:02 

172-Nathan Allen (C) Dec. Cayden Kimber 9-3 

189-Kail Schott (C) Fall Arewen Dobratz :56 

215-Braden Shamp Dec. Will Boelter (C) 14-9 

285-Miles Mulhern (C) Fall Zach Bosman :42 

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 28 vs. BHVPP 21 

107-Brody Herbst (LCWM) Dec. Mason Hoffman 10-4 

114-Ryder Antony (LCWM) Dec. Merrick Hoffman 6-3 

121-Isaac Grabow Maj. Dec. Connor Othoudt (LCWM) 11-3 

127-Orran Hart Dec. Griffen Gimenez (LCWM) 7-1 

133-Justin Olson Dec. Carson Othoudt (LCWM) 6-1 

139-Parker Kamm (LCWM) Fall Gage Barthel :24 

145-Zach Palmer (LCWM) Dec. Evan Jares 9-2 

152-Ryan Palmer (LCWM) Tech Fall Tanner Schulke 4:10; 17-2 

160-David Revering Maj. Dec. Talan Osborne (LCWM) 10-0 

172-Cayden Kimber Dec. Nathan Sickler (LCWM) 9-4 

189-Nick Slater (LCWM) Fall Zach Mrnak :55 

215-Braden Shamp Maj. Dec. Mason Adams (LCWM) 13-5 

285-Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) Dec. Zach Bosman 3-1 TB 


Individual Results


114-Hudson Truax 

Dec. By Beau Hudoba (OGIL) 7-1 

Hudson did not place 

121-Isaac Grabow 

Fall by Zach Remer (ML) 2:52 

Fall by Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) 2:16 

Isaac did not place 

127-Orran Hart 

Dec. By Devin Carter (TMBWWG) 8-3 

Dec. By Jeremiah Bien (GOOD) 8-4 

Orran did not place 

133-Justin Olson 

Dec. By Bo Zwiener (WERA) 5-1 

Dec. Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) 4-3 

Fall by David Schuh (TMBWWG) 2:45 

Justin did not place 

139-Evan Jares 

Dec. By Masyn Patrick (HOLD) 4-1 

Med FF Bolton Thesing (DE) 

Dec. By Nathan Trotter (AIT) 4-1 

Evan did not place 

160-David Revering 

Fall Zachary Guggisburg (RV) 4:16 

Fall Cameron Halvorson (BAR) 3:45 

Dec. Jett Olson (KMS) 2-1 

Dec. By Tommy Elwood (MED) 1-0 

David placed 2nd 

215-Braden Shamp 

Dec. By Eathan Martinez (TMBWWG) 14-9 

Braden did not place 

170G-Abby Ervasti 

Dec. Elsie Olson (EAST) 2-0 

Fall Maggie Steele (STMA) 1:21 

Dec. By Grace Alagbo (AV) 7-2 

Abby placed 2nd 

Comments


bottom of page