BHVPP Wrestling Stats



106-David Revering received a Forfeit

113-Deagen Captain Fall Ayden Hauck (BAR)

120-Aiden Larson Fall William Rotz (BAR)

126-Dawson Gregg (BAR) Fall Eli Eggert

132-Reese Thompson received a Forfeit

138-Jason Koehn received a Forfeit

145-Austin Bolgreen (BAR) Fall Abby Ervasti

152-Brock Peterson Dec. Hunter Anderson (BAR) 13-9

160-Tanner Kadrmas (BAR) Maj. Dec. Mason Schoreder 15-5

170-Hayden Captain Fall Jordan Kroll (BAR)

182-Gideon Ervasti received a Forfeit

195-Tyler Eggert Fall Tobias Elliot (BAR)

220-Jaden Finck received a Forfeit

285-Craig Orlando received a Forfeit

BHVPP 37 vs. WCAABE 28

106-David Revering Dec. Adam Lohse (WCAABE) 8-4

113-Hunter Gruchow (WCAABE) Fall Deagen Captain 4:12

120-Aiden Larson Dec. Solomon Wales (WCAABE) 6-2

126-Justin Koehn Fall Zachary Fagre (WCAABE) 2:49

132-Ashton Danner (WCAABE) Dec. Reese Thompson 5-2

138-Jason Koehn Dec. Anthony Sykora (WCAABE) 7-4

145-Kade Olson (WCAABE) Fall Abby Ervasti :11

152-Jordan Lohse (WCAABE) Maj. Dec. Brock Peterson 14-3

160-Mason Schroeder Fall Reubens Swanson (WCAABE) 2:44

170-Nathaniel Kisgen (WCAABE) Dec. Hunter Dean 10-6

182-Gideon Ervasti Maj. Dec. Colton Lindquist (WCAABE) 13-4

195-Deklin Goeden (WCAABE) Fall Tyler Eggert 5:11

220-Jaden Finck Fall Devin Stone (WCAABE) 2:42

285-Craig Orlando Fall Austin Mattson (WCAABE) :18


BHVPP Invitational

1. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (BHVPP) 229.5

2. Benson (BEN) 144.5

3. Deer River (DR) 143

4. Crosby-Ironton (C-I) 115

5. Pelican Rapids (PR) 101.5

6. Staples-Motley (SM) 78.5

7. Park Rapids Area (PRA) 75.5

8. Ortonville (ORT) 59

9. Breckenridge (BRK) 51

10. All Saints Home School (ASHS) 25.5

106-David Revering

Fall Blake Nagler (BEN) 1:27

Fall Dillon Barma (C-I) 3:01

Fall Robby Sherk (PRA) 3:05

David placed 1st

113-Deagen Captain

Fall William Erickson (C-I) :20

Fall Nathias Parks (DR) :23

Deagen placed 1st

113-Bennet Arceneau

Fall Jason Trantina (SM) 1:38

Fall Reece Larson (BEN) 2:55

Bennet placed 2nd

120-Aiden Larson

Fall by Gabe Ridlon (C-I) 5:50

Fall Oakley Carlson (PR) 4:08

Aiden placed 3rd

120-Eli Eggert

Fall by Oakley Carlson (PR) 5:25

Fall by Alex Whitcup (BEN) 3:27

Eli placed 6th

126-Reese Thompson

Tech Fall Colby Hogrefe (BEN) 5:52; 20-5

Dec. by Deaven Boots (ORT) 8-5

Fall by Tommy Thach (PR) 3:35

Fall Dalton Wells (SM) 1:25

Reese placed 5th

126-Blake Sumstad

Fall by Trevor Michienzi (DR) :24

Dec. by Tommy Thach 10-3

Fall by Colby Hogrefe (BEN) 4:02

Blake placed 8th

132-Justin Koehn

Fall by Marshall Michienzi (DR) 2:38

Fall by Carter Johnson (PR) 2:56

Justin placed 7th

138-Jason Koehn

Dec. Will Danilyuk (SM) 7-0

Fall Deanna Francisco (DR) 1:27

Fall Carter Rodriguez (BEN) 1:21

Maj. Dec. Sebastian Centeno (PR) 10-1

Jason placed 1st

145-Gauge Malone

Fall Jared Perrington (DR) 3:40

Fall Ayden Ehmke (BEN) 3:53

Fall by Conner Dobson (SM) 1:29

Fall by Aidan Ruddy (BRK) 1:01

Gauge placed 3rd

152-Brock Peterson

Fall by Trey Fairbanks (DR) 2:11

Maj. Dec. Logan Weite (SM) 14-3

Dec. by Jake Klancher ((C-I) 9-8

Maj. Dec. Thomas Eustice (ORT) 14-4

Brock placed 5th

160-Mason Schroeder

Fall Max Dykhoff (PR) :44

Fall by Owen Bjerga (SM) 3:24

Fall Gus Thompson (DR) :30

Fall Kaden Safratowich (PRA) 3:19

Mason placed 3rd

170-Hunter Dean

Fall Michael Fitzpatrick (C-I) 4:40

Tech Fall by Kolbe Booker (ASHS) 6:00; 21-5

Dec. Jojo Thompson (DR) 10-9

Dec. Johnny Ziebell (PR) 12-10

Hunter placed 3rd

182-Gideon Ervasti

Fall Mason Abner (BEN) 3:06

Fall Wyatt Differding (BRK) :55

Fall Austin Mundt (DR) :49

Gideon placed 1st

182-Carter Rokes

Fall Wyatt Differding (BRK) 1:57

Tech Fall Austin Mundt (DR) 4:50

Dec. Mason Abner (BEN) 9-6

Carter placed 2nd

195-Tyler Eggert

Fall by Thomas Dineen (BEN) 2:13

Fall Joe Stachowski (PRA) 1:22

Fall Hayden McGowan (C-I) 2:52

Tyler placed 3rd

195-Koal Plautz

Fall Joe Stachowski (PRA) 4:31

Fall Hayden McGowan (C-I) 1:44

Fall by Thomas Dineen (BEN) 4:22

Koal placed 2nd

220-Jaden Finck

Fall James Conrad (ORT) 3:49

Dec. by Daniel Erlandson (BRK) 5-1

Fall Austin DeZeeuw (C-I) :56

Fall Jacob Willits (PR) 1:34

Jaden placed 3rd

285-Craig Orlando

Fall Cole Winkels (SM) :50

Fall Nathan Ehrenberg (ORT) :26

Fall Kyle Blazek (C-I) :48

Craig placed 1st


Click here to subscribe and get the whole story!

Search By Tags

Follow Us

  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

news@inhnews.com

Tel: (218) 756-2131

Fax: (218) 756-2126

310 Main St. W., Clarissa, MN 56440