top of page

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville Wolves Wrestling Results



Results 1/09/24 

LPGEB Wolves - 43  WDC  Wolverines - 21

107 - Brodie Pachan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Noah Stroeing (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 1:38)

114 - Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Logan Seelhammer (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 0:31)

121 - Evan Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Tashaun Anderson (Wadena-Deer Creek) (TF 16-1 0:00)

127 - Hudson Schultz (Wadena-Deer Creek) over Maverick Dreher (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 3:27)

133 - Logan Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over James Seelhammer (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Dec 6-4)

139 - Mason Brauch (Wadena-Deer Creek) over Justin Houdek (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 7-1)

145 - Drew Sudbeck (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Gideon Pinnella (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Dec 5-2)

152 - Jacob Hidalgo (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kylan Benning (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 3:56)

160 - Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Eli Benning (Wadena-Deer Creek) (MD 9-1)

172 - Jaydyn Kenney (Wadena-Deer Creek) over Nathan Bitz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 2:57)

189 - Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (For.)

215 - Alex Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Seth Stroeing (Wadena-Deer Creek) (MD 12-0)

285 - Matthew Wegscheid (Wadena-Deer Creek) over Unknown (For.)

WCA Knights - 39  LPGEB Wolves - 30

107 - Brodie Pachan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Keiran Gehrke (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Fall 0:24)

114 - Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nathan Brethorst (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Fall 0:50)

121 - Evan Dingwall (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Maverick Dreher (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 4:26)

127 - Evan Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Cody Krafthefer (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Fall 2:34)

133 - Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over John Paul Buntjer (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:31) 

139 - Logan Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Carter Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Dec 5-2)

145 - Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Drew Sudbeck (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 4:22)

152 - Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Sam Olson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (MD 13-5)

160 - Solomon Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Nathan Bitz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 2:50)

172 - Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Logon Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (TF 23-5 6:00)

189 - Ezekiel Sieckert (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Unknown (For.)

215 - Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Tommy Miron (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 3-1)

285 -  Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Ethan Meyer (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:58)

LPGEB Wolves - 30   UNC Warriors - 28

107 - Brodie Pachan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Sam Roiko (United North Central Warriors) (Dec 8-5)

114 - Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Carter A. (United North Central Warriors) (Fall 2:49)

121 - Evan Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Cooper R. (United North Central Warriors) (Dec 5-0)

127 - Aaron Lake (United North Central Warriors) over Maverick Dreher (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 1:24)

133 - Zach H. (United North Central Warriors) over Logan Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:53)

139 - Creed Koll (United North Central Warriors) over Justin Houdek (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (MD 10-2)

145 - Drew Sudbeck (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Rhett A. (United North Central Warriors) (Dec 4-2)

152 - Jacob Hidalgo (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Gene M. (United North Central Warriors) (Fall 2:27)

160 - Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (For.)

172 - Riley L. (United North Central Warriors) over Nathan Bitz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 9-4)

189 - Eli R. (United North Central Warriors) over Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 6-5)

215 - Alex Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Ryan p. (United North Central Warriors) (Dec 9-2)

285 - Kevin D. (United North Central Warriors) over Ethan Meyer (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:36)

Results 1/11/24

LPGEB Wolves - 36     Deer River Warriors - 29

107 - Brodie Pachan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Ian Villenueve (Deer River) (Fall 1:24)    

114 - Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Rhain Bacalan (Deer River) (Fall 0:40)

121 - Charles Ikola (Deer River) over Evan Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 8-5)

127 -Ian Benham (Deer River) over Maverick Dreher (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 9-7)

133 - Logan Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (For.)

139 - Dylan Gielen (Deer River) over Justin Houdek (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:53)

145 - Tate Evans (Deer River) over Drew Sudbeck (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 1:18)

152 - Wyatt Gullickson (Deer River) over Jacob Hidalgo (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (TF 19-4 0:00)

160 - Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (For.)

172 -  Nathan Bitz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nathias Parks (Deer River) (Dec 16-14)

189 - Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Hunter Rhodes (Deer River) (Fall 2:02)

215 - Gus Thompson (Deer River) over Ethan Meyer (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 1:46)

285 -Alex Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Lee Perrington (Deer River) (Dec 8-6)

Royalton Royals - 36    LPGEB Wolves - 20

107 - Brodie Pachan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Andrew Hayes (Royalton-Upsala) (MD 10-0)

114 - Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (For.)

121 - Evan Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Marcus Hayes (Royalton-Upsala) (Dec 5-0)

127 - Spencer Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) over Maverick Dreher (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 5:22)

133 - John Bzdok (Royalton-Upsala) over Logan Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 5-1)

139 - Lane Olson (Royalton-Upsala) over Justin Houdek (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (MD 14-4)

145 - Parker Dietman (Royalton-Upsala) over Drew Sudbeck (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 4-0)

152 - Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) (Dec 5-1)

160 - Bryce Binek (Royalton-Upsala) over Nathan Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (MD 8-0)

172 - Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) (MD 13-4)

189 - Jake Leners (Royalton-Upsala) over Dylan Recknor (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (MD 10-2)

215 - Kaden Holm (Royalton-Upsala) over Alex Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 5:27)

285 - Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) over Unknown (For.)


Girls Results

Girls – 100

1st Place – Emmarose Olschlager of Osakis

2nd Place – Kelsey Schmitt of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

3rd Place – Samantha Hanson of Moorhead

4th Place – Willow Hagen of Fargo

Round 1

Kelsey Schmitt (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Samantha Hanson (Moorhead) (Fall 0:43)

Emmarose Olschlager (Osakis) fall over Willow Hagen (Fargo) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

Samantha Hanson (Moorhead) fall over Willow Hagen (Fargo) (Fall 5:13)

Emmarose Olschlager (Osakis) fall over Kelsey Schmitt (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

Emmarose Olschlager (Osakis) fall over Samantha Hanson (Moorhead) (Fall 0:38)

Kelsey Schmitt (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Willow Hagen (Fargo) (Fall 1:01)

Girls – 106

1st Place – Olivia Browen of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

2nd Place – Tia Kanneh of Moorhead

3rd Place – Izabel Baku-elder of Fargo

4th Place – Joselyn Korbl of Fargo

5th Place – Alyssa Ross of West Fargo United

6th Place – Maralyne Meyer of Osakis

1st Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Tia Kanneh (Moorhead) (Fall 5:25)

3rd Izabel Baku-elder (Fargo) fall over Joselyn Korbl (Fargo) (Fall 0:30)

5th Alyssa Ross (West Fargo United) fall over Maralyne Meyer (Osakis) (Fall 0:49)

Girls – 112

1st Place – Taya Laidlaw of Fargo

2nd Place – Mallory McMullen of Moorhead

3rd Place – Grace Kasowski of Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls

4th Place – Brielle Flan of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

5th Place – Lily Skaurud of West Fargo United

Round 1

Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) fall over Grace Kasowski (Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls) (Fall 0:51)

Brielle Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Lily Skaurud (West Fargo United) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

Taya Laidlaw (Fargo) fall over Lily Skaurud (West Fargo United) (Fall 1:07)

Grace Kasowski (Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls) fall over Brielle Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

Taya Laidlaw (Fargo) fall over Brielle Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:13)

Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) fall over Lily Skaurud (West Fargo United) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

Taya Laidlaw (Fargo) fall over Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) (Fall 1:23)

Lily Skaurud (West Fargo United) fall over Grace Kasowski (Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls) (Fall 4:36)

Round 5

Taya Laidlaw (Fargo) fall over Grace Kasowski (Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls) (Fall 0:22)

Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) fall over Brielle Flan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:44)

Girls – 124

1st Place – Shayla DeBlaere of West Fargo United

2nd Place – Georgia Anderson of Sauk Centre-Melrose

3rd Place – Charlee Line of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

4th Place – Brooklyn. Budeau of Sauk Centre-Melrose

5th Place – Ivy Johnson of Fargo

6th Place – Cameron Riebe of Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls

1st Shayla DeBlaere (West Fargo United) fall over Georgia Anderson (Sauk Centre-Melrose) (Fall 3:33)

3rd Charlee Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Brooklyn. Budeau (Sauk Centre-Melrose) (Fall 3:52)

5th Ivy Johnson (Fargo) fall over Cameron Riebe (Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls) (Fall 1:33)

Boys Results

Varsity – 107

1st Place – Brodie Pachan of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

2nd Place – Hudson Schall of Fargo Davies

3rd Place – Tru Mahlen of Moorhead

4th Place – Gage Weber of Detroit Lakes

5th Place – Gradyn Johnson of Fargo North

6th Place – Sutton Stroeing of Detroit Lakes

1st Brodie Pachan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Hudson Schall (Fargo Davies) (Fall 4:41)

3rd Tru Mahlen (Moorhead) decision over Gage Weber (Detroit Lakes) (Dec 7-4)

5th Gradyn Johnson (Fargo North) fall over Sutton Stroeing (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 4:11)

Varsity – 114

1st Place – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead

2nd Place – Talen Tuchscherer of Fargo Davies

3rd Place – Holden Brink of Grand Rapids

4th Place – Hunter Katterhagen of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

5th Place – Brock Martig of Border West Buccaneers

6th Place – Heath Safratowich of Park Rapids Area

1st Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) decision over Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Holden Brink (Grand Rapids) fall over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:48)

5th Brock Martig (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Heath Safratowich (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 2:41)

Varsity – 133

1st Place – Nolan Mack of Fargo Davies

2nd Place – Logan Thom of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

3rd Place – Henry Thorson of Park Rapids Area

4th Place – Donavan Zima of Detroit Lakes

5th Place – Croix Mongeau of Moorhead

6th Place – Micayah Garcia-Ortiz of Moorhead

1st Nolan Mack (Fargo Davies) decision over Logan Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Henry Thorson (Park Rapids Area) fall over Donavan Zima (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 1:30)

5th Croix Mongeau (Moorhead) fall over Micayah Garcia-Ortiz (Moorhead) (Fall 4:54)

Varsity – 139

1st Place – Gunner Hennessy of Border West Buccaneers

2nd Place – Alex Chilton of Detroit Lakes

3rd Place – Jacob Syster of Fargo South

4th Place – Nathan Morken of Fargo North

5th Place – Luke Conroy of Fargo Davies

6th Place – Justin Houdek of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

1st Gunner Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) decision over Alex Chilton (Detroit Lakes) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Jacob Syster (Fargo South) fall over Nathan Morken (Fargo North) (Fall 5:00)

5th Luke Conroy (Fargo Davies) fall over Justin Houdek (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 2:59)

Varsity – 145

1st Place – Jude Olson of Border West Buccaneers

2nd Place – Konnor Johnson of Fargo North

3rd Place – Drew Sudbeck of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

4th Place – Simon Sisco of Grand Rapids

5th Place – Jarrett Galzki of Park Rapids Area

6th Place – Jacob Hidalgo of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

1st Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Konnor Johnson (Fargo North) (Fall 3:30)

3rd Drew Sudbeck (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) won in tie breaker – 1 over Simon Sisco (Grand Rapids) (TB-1 3-2)

5th Jarrett Galzki (Park Rapids Area) decision over Jacob Hidalgo (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 5-2)

Varsity – 152

1st Place – Tucker Zigan of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

2nd Place – Brock Swiers of Detroit Lakes

3rd Place – Destan Skelly of Grand Rapids

4th Place – Lucas Selzler of Fargo Davies

5th Place – Kevin Casper of Border West Buccaneers

6th Place – Tanner Morlan of Grand Rapids

1st Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) decision over Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) (Dec 14-9)

3rd Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) decision over Lucas Selzler (Fargo Davies) (Dec 9-2)

5th Kevin Casper (Border West Buccaneers) medical forfeit over Tanner Morlan (Grand Rapids) (MFF)

Varsity – 160

1st Place – Wyatt Kosidowski of Fargo Davies

2nd Place – Lee Ellingsberg of Moorhead

3rd Place – Ben Peterson of Border West Buccaneers

4th Place – Warren Ritter of Grand Rapids

5th Place – Dylan Recknor of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

Round 1

Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) fall over Warren Ritter (Grand Rapids) (Fall 3:41)

Dylan Recknor (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) decision over Ben Peterson (Border West Buccaneers) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) tech fall over Ben Peterson (Border West Buccaneers) (TF 20-3)

Warren Ritter (Grand Rapids) fall over Dylan Recknor (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 5:30)

Round 3

Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) fall over Dylan Recknor (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 4:12)

Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) fall over Ben Peterson (Border West Buccaneers) (Fall 1:06)

Round 4

Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) major decision over Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) (Maj 14-3)

Ben Peterson (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Warren Ritter (Grand Rapids) (Fall 3:32)

Round 5

Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) fall over Warren Ritter (Grand Rapids) (Fall 2:40)

Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) fall over Dylan Recknor (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 0:42)

Varsity – 172

1st Place – Mason Bruder of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

2nd Place – Brody Nachbor of Border West Buccaneers

3rd Place – Weston Danielson of Grand Rapids

4th Place – Cal Bratton of Fargo North

5th Place – Andrew Johanning of Park Rapids Area

Round 1

Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Cal Bratton (Fargo North) (Fall 1:23)

Weston Danielson (Grand Rapids) fall over Andrew Johanning (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:51)

Round 2

Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Weston Danielson (Grand Rapids) (Fall 2:54)

Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Andrew Johanning (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Andrew Johanning (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 3:29)

Weston Danielson (Grand Rapids) fall over Cal Bratton (Fargo North) (Fall 3:25)

Round 4

Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Cal Bratton (Fargo North) (Fall 1:41)

Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) major decision over Weston Danielson (Grand Rapids) (Maj 18-7)

Round 5

Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) decision over Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) (Dec 14-8)

Cal Bratton (Fargo North) fall over Andrew Johanning (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:20)

Varsity – 215

1st Place – Zach Lilly of Fargo Davies

2nd Place – Jack Miller of Fargo North

3rd Place – Alex Line of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

4th Place – Tynan Simpson of Detroit Lakes

5th Place – Ethan Meyer of LPGE-Browerville Wolves

6th Place – Joe Berg of Grand Rapids

1st Zach Lilly (Fargo Davies) decision over Jack Miller (Fargo North) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Alex Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) fall over Tynan Simpson (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 3:45)

5th Ethan Meyer (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) medical forfeit over Joe Berg (Grand Rapids) (MFF)

8 views
bottom of page